Supporting Junior Sports Activities in Lincolnshire & Nottinghamshire

About

Donate with Just Giving

Participating Schools & Clubs

The following clubs, schools and other organisations have participated in the Junior Sports Programme.

The Programme helps with equipment, trophies, medals and other forms of sponsorship. We provide Participation Certificates for Junior Sports events and operate a Fair Play Award scheme.

A Junior Sports Programme Gold Award is offered in recognition of extraordinary achievement or contribution to junior sports activities.

If your club or organisation requires match balls, training accessories or some help towards behind-the-scenes costs, you can apply on-line or obtain an application form from the Junior Sports Programme Trust Ltd, c/o Hodgson Elkington LLP, 1 Oakwood Road, Lincoln, LN6 3LH.

Schools

  • Bassingham Primary School
  • Birbeck School & Community of Arts College
  • Bracebridge Heath St. John's Primary School
  • Carres Grammar School
  • Cherry Willingham Sports Partnership
  • Coleby Primary School
  • Friends of the Mount School
  • Helpringham Primary School
  • Kirkby La Thorpe Primary School
  • Metheringham Primary School
  • North Hykeham All Saints Primary School
  • North Hykeham family of Schools
  • North Kyme Primary School
  • Ruskington Chestnut Street Primary School
  • South Hykeham Primary School
  • St Peters C of E School
  • Stamford family of Schools
  • Swinderby Primary School
  • The Grove School
  • The Mount C of E Junior School
  • Thorpe on the Hill Primary School
  • Usher Primary School
  • Waddington Redwood Primary School
  • Yarborough School

Clubs and Other Organisations

  • Kesteven (Grantham) Rugby Club - Junior Section
  • Lincoln Rugby Club Under 15s
  • Newark Rugby Club - Junior Section
  • Sleaford Rugby Club - Junior Section
  • Southwell Rugby Club
  • Welbeck Tennis Club
  • Bassingham Tennis Club
  • Heighington Tennis Club
  • Caunton Lawn Tennis Club
  • Nottinghamshire Under 18s Boys & Girls Lawn Tennis Association
  • Lincoln Vulcans Swimming Club
  • Collingham Football Club
  • Newark Town Football Club
  • Lowlands Junior Football Club
  • Metheringham Under 12s Football Club
  • Arnold FC
  • Birchwood Colts Junior Football Club
  • Grove Rangers Foorball Club
  • Landold Juniors Foorball Club
  • Lincoln Sharks Disability Football Club
  • Wyberton Colts Junior Foorball Club
  • AFC Branston Juniors
  • Bilsthorpe Under 11s Football Club
  • Clayton Wanderers Junior Football Club
  • Holy Trinity Under 11s Football Team
  • Nottingham Forect FC Under 19s Academy Team
  • Pegasus Youth Football Club
  • Winthorpe & Coddington Tigers
  • Lincoln Colonials Amercian Football Team
  • Sleaford Cricket Club
  • NSK Cricket Club - Youth Section
  • Worksop Cricket Club
  • Newark Rowing Club
  • Castle Grove Gym Club
  • Newark Hockey Club Otters & Beavers
  • Leadenham Hockey Club
  • Friends of the Mount Junior Netball Club
  • Lincoln City Netball Club
  • Environment Agency Reel Project (Get Hooked On Fishing)
  • North Kesteven Sports Centre
  • Angels Dance Squad
  • The Trent Tornadoes U14 Basketball Team
  • South Nottingham College
  • Lindum Sports Association
  • Misson Tae Kwando